Before sculpt remy hair extensions, smear the Ma Xin Ni crystal diamond powder bottle to comb the hair extensions, then use the Ma Xin Ni Liang Ze shaping spray, gently spray a few clip in hair extensions, can achieve instant shaping and brighten the shine, creating a smooth and smooth The hair extensions uk perfect visual shape.

Competition Winners - 2017

Wakeley Gage

Winner

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 2

10 Jan 2017

Gerry Parton

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 2

10 Jan 2017

Michael O'Sullivan

3rd

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 2

10 Jan 2017

 

 

 

 

James Allison

Winner

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 9

13 Jan 2017

Gavin A Harding #

Runner-Up

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 9

13 Jan 2017

 

 

 

 

Les Beattie

Winner

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 3

17 Jan 2017

Arthur Duthie

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 3

17 Jan 2017

Bernard Rallison

3rd

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 3

17 Jan 2017

 

 

 

 

Brendan Marley

Winner

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 10

20 Jan 2017

James Allison

Runner-Up

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 10

20 Jan 2017

 

 

 

 

John V Smith

Winner

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 4

24 Jan 2017

James Blues

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 4

24 Jan 2017

Wakeley Gage

3rd

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 4

24 Jan 2017

 

 

 

 

Jim D Collins

Winner

Winter League Doubles Mini week 1

27 Jan 2017

Michael J Sawford

Winner

Winter League Doubles Mini week 1

27 Jan 2017

Sean Aitchison

Runner-Up

Winter League Doubles Mini week 1

27 Jan 2017

Robert Muir

Runner-Up

Winter League Doubles Mini week 1

27 Jan 2017

 

 

 

 

John Lenaghan

Winner

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 5

31 Jan 2017

Terry Marris

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 5

31 Jan 2017

Tommy Hamilton

3rd

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 5

31 Jan 2017

 

 

 

 

Martin Newman

Winner

Winter League Doubles Mini week 2

3 Feb 2017

Ilia Lazic

Winner

Winter League Doubles Mini week 2

3 Feb 2017

Gavin Symington #

Runner-Up

Winter League Doubles Mini week 2

3 Feb 2017

Gavin A Harding #

Runner-Up

Winter League Doubles Mini week 2

3 Feb 2017

 

 

 

 

Tommy Hamilton

Winner

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 6

7 Feb 2017

Alex Henderson

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 6

7 Feb 2017

Pat Annand

3rd

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 6

7 Feb 2017

 

 

 

 

Scott Gordon

Winner

Winter League Doubles Mini week 3

10 Feb 2017

Darren Buchan

Winner

Winter League Doubles Mini week 3

10 Feb 2017

Jerry Millar

Runner-Up

Winter League Doubles Mini week 3

10 Feb 2017

John Lenaghan

Runner-Up

Winter League Doubles Mini week 3

10 Feb 2017

 

 

 

 

Barrie Ball

Winner

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 7

14 Feb 2017

Pat Annand

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 7

14 Feb 2017

Jimmy Sutherland

3rd

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 7

14 Feb 2017

 

 

 

 

Darren Buchan

Winner

Winter League Doubles Mini week 4

17 Feb 2017

Scott Gordon

Winner

Winter League Doubles Mini week 4

17 Feb 2017

Gavin A Harding #

Runner-Up

Winter League Doubles Mini week 4

17 Feb 2017

Gavin Symington #

Runner-Up

Winter League Doubles Mini week 4

17 Feb 2017

 

 

 

 

Gerry Parton

Winner

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 8

21 Feb 2017

Pat Annand

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 8

21 Feb 2017

Jimmy Sutherland

3rd

Seniors Stableford Winter Round 8

21 Feb 2017

 

 

 

 

Robert Muir

Winner

Winter League Doubles Mini week 5

24 Feb 2017

Sean Aitchison

Winner

Winter League Doubles Mini week 5

24 Feb 2017

Daniel Lowe

Runner-Up

Winter League Doubles Mini week 5

24 Feb 2017

Ian Abrahams

Runner-Up

Winter League Doubles Mini week 5

24 Feb 2017

 

 

 

 

Daniel Lowe

Winner

<Seniors Texas Scramble

1 Mar 2017

Tommy Hamilton

Winner

<Seniors Texas Scramble

1 Mar 2017

Pat Annand

Winner

<Seniors Texas Scramble

1 Mar 2017

Jimmy Kane

Winner

<Seniors Texas Scramble

1 Mar 2017

Jerry Ryan

Runner-Up

<Seniors Texas Scramble

1 Mar 2017

Michael Greasley

Runner-Up

<Seniors Texas Scramble

1 Mar 2017

William White

Runner-Up

<Seniors Texas Scramble

1 Mar 2017

Arthur Duthie

Runner-Up

<Seniors Texas Scramble

1 Mar 2017

David A Smith

3rd

<Seniors Texas Scramble

1 Mar 2017

Barrie Ball

3rd

<Seniors Texas Scramble

1 Mar 2017

Les Beattie

3rd

<Seniors Texas Scramble

1 Mar 2017

Terry Marris

3rd

<Seniors Texas Scramble

1 Mar 2017

 

 

 

 

Trevor Shiells

Winner

Singles stableford comp

4 Mar 2017

Pat Annand

Runner-Up

Singles stableford comp

4 Mar 2017

 

 

 

 

Pat Annand

Winner

Seniors Stableford

7 Mar 2017

James Blues

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford

7 Mar 2017

Bernard Rallison

3rd

Seniors Stableford

7 Mar 2017

 

 

 

 

Trevor Shiells

Winner

Bogey Comp

11 Mar 2017

Liam Carr

Runner-Up

Bogey Comp

11 Mar 2017

 

 

 

 

Tommy Hamilton

Winner

Seniors medal

14 Mar 2017

Jack Marr

Runner-Up

Seniors medal

14 Mar 2017

John Lenaghan

3rd

Seniors medal

14 Mar 2017

 

 

 

 

Sean Aitchison

Winner

Betterball Stableford

18 Mar 2017

Robert Muir

Winner

Betterball Stableford

18 Mar 2017

Kevin Bullimore

Runner-Up

Betterball Stableford

18 Mar 2017

Mark Mason

Runner-Up

Betterball Stableford

18 Mar 2017

 

 

 

 

Pat Annand

Winner

Seniors Stableford

21 Mar 2017

John F Cullen

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford

21 Mar 2017

Derek Gow

3rd

Seniors Stableford

21 Mar 2017

 

 

 

 

Jimmy Kane

Winner

March Texas Scramble

25 Mar 2017

Pat Annand

Winner

March Texas Scramble

25 Mar 2017

Tommy Hamilton

Winner

March Texas Scramble

25 Mar 2017

Wakeley Gage

Winner

March Texas Scramble

25 Mar 2017

 

 

 

 

Pat Annand

Winner

Seniors Stableford

28 Mar 2017

Robert Goodall

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford

28 Mar 2017

Derek Gow

3rd

Seniors Stableford

28 Mar 2017

 

 

 

 

Brendan Marley

Winner

Mathers Cup individual stableford

1 Apr 2017

Pat Annand

Runner-Up

Mathers Cup individual stableford

1 Apr 2017

 

 

 

 

Robert Goodall

Division 1 Winner

Club Mid Week Monthly Medal

5 Apr 2017

Gerry Parton

Division 1 Runner-Up

Club Mid Week Monthly Medal

5 Apr 2017

Pat Annand

Division 2 Winner

Club Mid Week Monthly Medal

5 Apr 2017

Gerard Hetherington

Division 2 Runner-Up

Club Mid Week Monthly Medal

5 Apr 2017

 

 

 

 

Graeme Thomson

Winner

Avon Trophy

8 Apr 2017

Jerry Millar

Winner

Avon Trophy

8 Apr 2017

Colin J Sawers

Runner-Up

Avon Trophy

8 Apr 2017

Paul Fennessy

Runner-Up

Avon Trophy

8 Apr 2017

Darren Buchan

3rd

Avon Trophy

8 Apr 2017

Scott Gordon

3rd

Avon Trophy

8 Apr 2017

 

 

 

 

John M Muir

Winner

Seniors Stableford

11 Apr 2017

Terry Marris

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford

11 Apr 2017

Bernard Rallison

3rd

Seniors Stableford

11 Apr 2017

 

 

 

 

Robert Goodall

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

12 Apr 2017

Callum Milne

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

12 Apr 2017

Graham Dorks

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

12 Apr 2017

 

 

 

 

Robert Goodall

Winner

Easter Salver ( friday )

14 Apr 2017

Nick Lazic

Winner

Easter Salver ( friday )

14 Apr 2017

 

 

 

 

Liam Carr

Winner

Easter Salver ( Sat )

15 Apr 2017

Robert Muir

Winner

Easter Salver ( Sat )

15 Apr 2017

 

 

 

 

Tommy Hamilton

Winner

Easter Salver ( Sunday )

16 Apr 2017

Paul E Briggs

Winner

Easter Salver ( Sunday )

16 Apr 2017

 

 

 

 

Jimmy Kane

Winner

Easter Salver ( Monday )

17 Apr 2017

Pat Annand

Winner

Easter Salver ( Monday )

17 Apr 2017

 

 

 

 

John Lenaghan

Winner

Seniors AM AM

19 Apr 2017

Pat Annand

Winner

Seniors AM AM

19 Apr 2017

Tommy Hamilton

Winner

Seniors AM AM

19 Apr 2017

Jimmy Kane

Winner

Seniors AM AM

19 Apr 2017

 

 

 

 

James Reed

Division 1 Winner

Monthly Medal

22 Apr 2017

Anthony Lamond

Division 1 Runner-Up

Monthly Medal

22 Apr 2017

Jimmy Kane

Division 2 Winner

Monthly Medal

22 Apr 2017

Lewis A Watt

Division 2 Runner-Up

Monthly Medal

22 Apr 2017

 

 

 

 

Graham Gow

Winner

Seniors medal

25 Apr 2017

Derek Gow

Runner-Up

Seniors medal

25 Apr 2017

Maurice Thubron

3rd

Seniors medal

25 Apr 2017

 

 

 

 

Tommy Hamilton

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

26 Apr 2017

Pat Annand

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

26 Apr 2017

Anthony Lamond

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

26 Apr 2017

 

 

 

 

Robert Muir

Winner

May Day singles stableford ( Sat )

29 Apr 2017

Bobby Cox

Runner-Up

May Day singles stableford ( Sat )

29 Apr 2017

 

 

 

 

Tommy Hamilton

Winner

May Day singles stableford ( Monday )

1 May 2017

 

 

 

 

Anthony Lamond

Division 1 Winner

Club Mid Week Monthly Medal

3 May 2017

Alan J West

Division 1 Runner-Up

Club Mid Week Monthly Medal

3 May 2017

Daniel Lowe

Division 2 Winner

Club Mid Week Monthly Medal

3 May 2017

Michael O'Sullivan

Division 2 Runner-Up

Club Mid Week Monthly Medal

3 May 2017

 

 

 

 

Andrew Hill

Winner

Singles Stapleford

6 May 2017

Robert Goodall

Runner-Up

Singles Stapleford

6 May 2017

Jack Marr

3rd

Singles Stapleford

6 May 2017

 

 

 

 

Alan Gow

Winner

Seniors Stableford

9 May 2017

Pat Annand

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford

9 May 2017

Derek Gow

3rd

Seniors Stableford

9 May 2017

 

 

 

 

Alan J West

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

10 May 2017

Geoffrey Cunnington

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

10 May 2017

Greig McIlwain

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

10 May 2017

 

 

 

 

Anthony Lamond

Winner

Thistle and Rose Cup

13 May 2017

Dany Reid

Winner

Thistle and Rose Cup

13 May 2017

Pete Dee

Runner-Up

Thistle and Rose Cup

13 May 2017

Mick Mitchell

Runner-Up

Thistle and Rose Cup

13 May 2017

Liam Carr

3rd

Thistle and Rose Cup

13 May 2017

Callum M Macreadie

3rd

Thistle and Rose Cup

13 May 2017

 

 

 

 

John M Muir

Winner

SENIORS WALMAC TROPHY

16 May 2017

Michael O'Sullivan

Runner-Up

SENIORS WALMAC TROPHY

16 May 2017

Gerry Parton

3rd

SENIORS WALMAC TROPHY

16 May 2017

 

 

 

 

Paul E Briggs

Division 1 Winner

Sammy Millar Cup and Monthly Medal

20 May 2017

Thomas Smith

Division 1 Runner-Up

Sammy Millar Cup and Monthly Medal

20 May 2017

Robert Muir

Division 2 Winner

Sammy Millar Cup and Monthly Medal

20 May 2017

Nick Lazic

Division 2 Runner-Up

Sammy Millar Cup and Monthly Medal

20 May 2017

 

 

 

 

Arthur Duthie

Winner

Senior 4 Ball Better Ball Pairs

23 May 2017

Michael Greasley

Winner

Senior 4 Ball Better Ball Pairs

23 May 2017

Jimmy Kane

Runner-Up

Senior 4 Ball Better Ball Pairs

23 May 2017

Pat Annand

Runner-Up

Senior 4 Ball Better Ball Pairs

23 May 2017

Graham Gow

3rd

Senior 4 Ball Better Ball Pairs

23 May 2017

Derek Gow

3rd

Senior 4 Ball Better Ball Pairs

23 May 2017

 

 

 

 

Kieran Park

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

24 May 2017

Bobby Cox

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

24 May 2017

Greig McIlwain

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

24 May 2017

 

 

 

 

Jim D Collins

Winner

Priors Hall Pitcher Singles Stableford

27 May 2017

 

 

 

 

Wakeley Gage

Winner

singles stableford

28 May 2017

 

 

 

 

Brian Carpenter

Winner

Seniors Stableford

30 May 2017

Terry Marris

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford

30 May 2017

Barrie Ball

3rd

Seniors Stableford

30 May 2017

 

 

 

 

Alan J West

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

31 May 2017

Michael Farr

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

31 May 2017

 

 

 

 

Tommy Hamilton

Division 1 Winner

Monthly Medal

3 Jun 2017

Wakeley Gage

Division 1 Runner-Up

Monthly Medal

3 Jun 2017

Callum Milne

Division 2 Winner

Monthly Medal

3 Jun 2017

Robert Muir

Division 2 Runner-Up

Monthly Medal

3 Jun 2017

 

 

 

 

Dom Johnson

Winner

Shanks and McEwan 14 to 28 handicaps

7 Jun 2017

Daniel Lowe

Runner-Up

Shanks and McEwan 14 to 28 handicaps

7 Jun 2017

 

 

 

 

Greig McIlwain

Division 1 Winner

Club Mid Week Monthly Medal

7 Jun 2017

John V Smith

Division 1 Runner-Up

Club Mid Week Monthly Medal

7 Jun 2017

Graham Dorks

Division 2 Winner

Club Mid Week Monthly Medal

7 Jun 2017

 

 

 

 

Andrew J Parker

Winner

Singles stableford Comp

10 Jun 2017

James Roche

Runner-Up

Singles stableford Comp

10 Jun 2017

 

 

 

 

Arthur Lenaghan

Winner

Seniors Stableford

13 Jun 2017

Pat Annand

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford

13 Jun 2017

Maurice Thubron

3rd

Seniors Stableford

13 Jun 2017

 

 

 

 

Paul Swan

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

14 Jun 2017

Cullen MacCallum

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

14 Jun 2017

Greig McIlwain

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

14 Jun 2017

 

 

 

 

Robert Goodall

Division 1 Winner

Monthly Medal

17 Jun 2017

Tommy Hamilton

Division 1 Runner-Up

Monthly Medal

17 Jun 2017

Paul Swan

Division 2 Winner

Monthly Medal

17 Jun 2017

Patrick Donaghey

Division 2 Runner-Up

Monthly Medal

17 Jun 2017

 

 

 

 

Pat Annand

Winner

<Seniors Texas Scramble

21 Jun 2017

Wakeley Gage

Winner

<Seniors Texas Scramble

21 Jun 2017

Jimmy Kane

Winner

<Seniors Texas Scramble

21 Jun 2017

Tommy Hamilton

Winner

<Seniors Texas Scramble

21 Jun 2017

Terry Marris

Runner-Up

<Seniors Texas Scramble

21 Jun 2017

John Lenaghan

Runner-Up

<Seniors Texas Scramble

21 Jun 2017

James Lenaghan

Runner-Up

<Seniors Texas Scramble

21 Jun 2017

Arthur Lenaghan

Runner-Up

<Seniors Texas Scramble

21 Jun 2017

Bill Crossan

3rd

<Seniors Texas Scramble

21 Jun 2017

Bernard Rallison

3rd

<Seniors Texas Scramble

21 Jun 2017

Gerry Parton

3rd

<Seniors Texas Scramble

21 Jun 2017

Maurice Thubron

3rd

<Seniors Texas Scramble

21 Jun 2017

 

 

 

 

Michael Farr

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

21 Jun 2017

Paul Swan

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

21 Jun 2017

Tommy Byrne

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

21 Jun 2017

 

 

 

 

Paul Braybrook

Division 2 Winner *

Club Championship 14 - 28 ( RD1 )

24 Jun 2017

James Roche

Division 2 3rd *

Club Championship 14 - 28 ( RD1 )

24 Jun 2017

 

 

 

 

Matt Goode

Winner *

Club Championships 0-13 pm ( RD 1 )

25 Jun 2017

Scott Gordon

Runner-Up *

Club Championships 0-13 pm ( RD 1 )

25 Jun 2017

Greig McIlwain

Winner

0-13 club champs 2017

25 Jun 2017

 

 

 

 

Graham Gow

Winner

Veterans Cup

27 Jun 2017

Michael Greasley

Runner-Up

Veterans Cup

27 Jun 2017

 

 

 

 

Kieran Park

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

28 Jun 2017

Michael Farr

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

28 Jun 2017

 

 

 

 

Greig McIlwain

Winner

0-13 club champs 2017

1 Jul 2017

Greig McIlwain

Winner *

Club Championships 0-13 pm ( RD 2 )

1 Jul 2017

Anthony Lamond

Runner-Up *

Club Championships 0-13 pm ( RD 2 )

1 Jul 2017

 

 

 

 

James Roche

Division 2 Runner-Up *

Club Championship 14 - 28 ( RD 2 )

1 Jul 2017

Brendan Marley

Division 2 3rd *

Club Championship 14 - 28 ( RD 2 )

1 Jul 2017

 

 

 

 

Arthur Lenaghan

Division 1 Winner

Monthly Medal ( MID WEEK )

5 Jul 2017

Callum Farr

Division 1 Runner-Up

Monthly Medal ( MID WEEK )

5 Jul 2017

Dom Johnson

Division 2 Winner

Monthly Medal ( MID WEEK )

5 Jul 2017

Joe Gallagher

Division 2 Runner-Up

Monthly Medal ( MID WEEK )

5 Jul 2017

 

 

 

 

John Lenaghan

Winner

Singles stableford

8 Jul 2017

Sam Clarke

Runner-Up

Singles stableford

8 Jul 2017

 

 

 

 

Terry Marris

Winner

Seniors Stableford

11 Jul 2017

Alan Gow

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford

11 Jul 2017

Graham Gow

3rd

Seniors Stableford

11 Jul 2017

 

 

 

 

Matt Goode

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

12 Jul 2017

Kieran Park

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

12 Jul 2017

James Allison

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

12 Jul 2017

 

 

 

 

Lee Fieldhouse

Winner

Captains Day Texas Scramble

15 Jul 2017

Ashley Michael York

Winner

Captains Day Texas Scramble

15 Jul 2017

Andrew Hill

Winner

Captains Day Texas Scramble

15 Jul 2017

Steve McCay

Winner

Captains Day Texas Scramble

15 Jul 2017

 

 

 

 

Maurice Thubron

Winner

JOHN MITCHELL SHIELD ( Medal )

18 Jul 2017

Graham Gow

Runner-Up

JOHN MITCHELL SHIELD ( Medal )

18 Jul 2017

Tommy Hamilton

3rd

JOHN MITCHELL SHIELD ( Medal )

18 Jul 2017

 

 

 

 

Greig McIlwain

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

19 Jul 2017

David Campbell

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

19 Jul 2017

Paul Swan

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

19 Jul 2017

 

 

 

 

Ian Hunter

Winner

Council Cup Individual Stapleford

22 Jul 2017

Ronnie D McIlwain

Runner-Up

Council Cup Individual Stapleford

22 Jul 2017

Kevin Bullimore

3rd

Council Cup Individual Stapleford

22 Jul 2017

 

 

 

 

Geoffrey Reay

Winner

Seniors Stableford

25 Jul 2017

Phil Holden

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford

25 Jul 2017

Michael Greasley

3rd

Seniors Stableford

25 Jul 2017

 

 

 

 

Jason Cawthorne

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

26 Jul 2017

Callum Farr

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

26 Jul 2017

Michael Farr

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

26 Jul 2017

 

 

 

 

Gerry Parton

Winner

George Stewart Trophy

26 Jul 2017

Les Beattie

Winner

George Stewart Trophy

26 Jul 2017

Michael Keall #

Runner-Up

George Stewart Trophy

26 Jul 2017

Ronnie D McIlwain

Runner-Up

George Stewart Trophy

26 Jul 2017

Cullen MacCallum

3rd

George Stewart Trophy

26 Jul 2017

Greig McIlwain

3rd

George Stewart Trophy

26 Jul 2017

 

 

 

 

Ashley Michael York

Winner

Dick Kemp Betterball Stableford

29 Jul 2017

Andrew Hill

Winner

Dick Kemp Betterball Stableford

29 Jul 2017

Ian Abrahams

Runner-Up

Dick Kemp Betterball Stableford

29 Jul 2017

Paul Freeman

Runner-Up

Dick Kemp Betterball Stableford

29 Jul 2017

 

 

 

 

Les Beattie

Division 1 Winner

Club Midweek Monthly Medal

2 Aug 2017

Jason Cawthorne

Division 1 Runner-Up

Club Midweek Monthly Medal

2 Aug 2017

David Campbell

Division 2 Winner

Club Midweek Monthly Medal

2 Aug 2017

Dom Johnson

Division 2 Runner-Up

Club Midweek Monthly Medal

2 Aug 2017

 

 

 

 

Anthony Lamond

Winner

Danny Martin Scratch 0-13

5 Aug 2017

Robert A Draper

Runner-Up

Danny Martin Scratch 0-13

5 Aug 2017

 

 

 

 

Nick Lazic

Winner

Danny Martin Medal 14-28

5 Aug 2017

Ilia Lazic

Runner-Up

Danny Martin Medal 14-28

5 Aug 2017

Tom O`Donnell.

3rd

Danny Martin Medal 14-28

5 Aug 2017

 

 

 

 

James Reed

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

9 Aug 2017

Paul Swan

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

9 Aug 2017

Robert Goodall

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

9 Aug 2017

 

 

 

 

Steve McCay

Winner

Freeman Cup 0 -13

12 Aug 2017

Ashley Michael York

Runner-Up

Freeman Cup 0 -13

12 Aug 2017

 

 

 

 

Dom Johnson

Winner

Howitt Trophy 14 - 28

12 Aug 2017

Andrew Hill

Runner-Up

Howitt Trophy 14 - 28

12 Aug 2017

 

 

 

 

Terry Glithero

Winner

Seniors Stableford

15 Aug 2017

Tommy Hamilton

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford

15 Aug 2017

Seamus Hennessy

3rd

Seniors Stableford

15 Aug 2017

 

 

 

 

Michael Farr

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

16 Aug 2017

Robert Muir

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

16 Aug 2017

James Reed

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

16 Aug 2017

 

 

 

 

Mike King

Winner

JUBILEE CUP

19 Aug 2017

Bobby Cox

Winner

JUBILEE CUP

19 Aug 2017

Tom O`Donnell.

Runner-Up

JUBILEE CUP

19 Aug 2017

Eamon Condon

Runner-Up

JUBILEE CUP

19 Aug 2017

 

 

 

 

Michael Greasley

Winner

Seniors Stableford

22 Aug 2017

Tommy Hamilton

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford

22 Aug 2017

Bernard Rallison

3rd

Seniors Stableford

22 Aug 2017

 

 

 

 

Tom O`Donnell.

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

23 Aug 2017

Robert Goodall

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

23 Aug 2017

Kevin Bullimore

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

23 Aug 2017

 

 

 

 

Steve McCay

Winner

Bank holiday betterball stableford

26 Aug 2017

Lee Fieldhouse

Winner

Bank holiday betterball stableford

26 Aug 2017

Ian Abrahams

Runner-Up

Bank holiday betterball stableford

26 Aug 2017

Paul Freeman

Runner-Up

Bank holiday betterball stableford

26 Aug 2017

 

 

 

 

Wakeley Gage

Winner

Bank Holiday Betterball stableford

28 Aug 2017

Tommy Hamilton

Winner

Bank Holiday Betterball stableford

28 Aug 2017

Jimmy Kane

Runner-Up

Bank Holiday Betterball stableford

28 Aug 2017

Pat Annand

Runner-Up

Bank Holiday Betterball stableford

28 Aug 2017

 

 

 

 

Michael Greasley

Winner

Seniors AM AM

29 Aug 2017

Graham Dorks

Winner

Seniors AM AM

29 Aug 2017

Arthur Duthie

Winner

Seniors AM AM

29 Aug 2017

John McConnell

Winner

Seniors AM AM

29 Aug 2017

 

 

 

 

Darren Buchan

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

30 Aug 2017

Wakeley Gage

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

30 Aug 2017

Tommy Hamilton

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

30 Aug 2017

 

 

 

 

Patrick Donaghey

Winner

Presidents Trophy

2 Sep 2017

Jerry Millar

Runner-Up

Presidents Trophy

2 Sep 2017

 

 

 

 

Ian Abrahams

Division 1 Winner

Club Mid Week Monthly Medal

6 Sep 2017

Wakeley Gage

Division 1 Runner-Up

Club Mid Week Monthly Medal

6 Sep 2017

Michael O'Sullivan

Division 2 Winner

Club Mid Week Monthly Medal

6 Sep 2017

Phil Holden

Division 2 Runner-Up

Club Mid Week Monthly Medal

6 Sep 2017

 

 

 

 

Michael Farr

Division 1 Winner

Monthly Medal

9 Sep 2017

Jim D Collins

Division 1 Runner-Up

Monthly Medal

9 Sep 2017

Mark Collins

Division 2 Winner

Monthly Medal

9 Sep 2017

Dom Johnson

Division 2 Runner-Up

Monthly Medal

9 Sep 2017

 

 

 

 

Alex Henderson

Winner

Seniors Stableford

12 Sep 2017

John Lenaghan

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford

12 Sep 2017

Jimmy Sutherland

3rd

Seniors Stableford

12 Sep 2017

 

 

 

 

Michael Farr

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

13 Sep 2017

Matt Goode

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

13 Sep 2017

 

 

 

 

Ronnie D McIlwain

Winner

Matt Mcilwain Cups

16 Sep 2017

Anthony Cornwell

Runner-Up

Matt Mcilwain Cups

16 Sep 2017

Michael Farr

3rd

Matt Mcilwain Cups

16 Sep 2017

 

 

 

 

John Lenaghan

Winner

Seniors Betterball stableford

19 Sep 2017

Arthur Lenaghan

Winner

Seniors Betterball stableford

19 Sep 2017

Derek Gow

Runner-Up

Seniors Betterball stableford

19 Sep 2017

Les Beattie

Runner-Up

Seniors Betterball stableford

19 Sep 2017

Tommy Hamilton

3rd

Seniors Betterball stableford

19 Sep 2017

Pat Annand

3rd

Seniors Betterball stableford

19 Sep 2017

 

 

 

 

Matt Goode

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

20 Sep 2017

Michael Farr

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

20 Sep 2017

 

 

 

 

Dom Johnson

Winner

Singles Stapleford

23 Sep 2017

Callum M Macreadie

Runner-Up

Singles Stapleford

23 Sep 2017

James Reed

3rd

Singles Stapleford

23 Sep 2017

 

 

 

 

John Lenaghan

Winner

Seniors medal

26 Sep 2017

Alex Henderson

Runner-Up

Seniors medal

26 Sep 2017

Tommy Hamilton

3rd

Seniors medal

26 Sep 2017

 

 

 

 

Paul Swan

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

27 Sep 2017

Tommy Byrne

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

27 Sep 2017

Daniel Portus

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

27 Sep 2017

 

 

 

 

Colin J Sawers

Winner

Bogey Cup

30 Sep 2017

David Hughes

Runner-Up

Bogey Cup

30 Sep 2017

 

 

 

 

Sean Aitchison

Winner

Champion of Champions

30 Sep 2017

Jim D Collins

Runner-Up

Champion of Champions

30 Sep 2017

Graeme Thomson

3rd

Champion of Champions

30 Sep 2017

 

 

 

 

Kevin Bullimore

Division 1 Winner

Monthly Medal

4 Oct 2017

Robert Goodall

Division 1 Runner-Up

Monthly Medal

4 Oct 2017

Phil Holden

Division 2 Winner

Monthly Medal

4 Oct 2017

Lewis A Watt

Division 2 Runner-Up

Monthly Medal

4 Oct 2017

 

 

 

 

Callum Milne

Winner

Golden Wonder Trphy ( Texas Scramble )

7 Oct 2017

Tom O`Donnell.

Winner

Golden Wonder Trphy ( Texas Scramble )

7 Oct 2017

Robert Goodall

Winner

Golden Wonder Trphy ( Texas Scramble )

7 Oct 2017

Mark Collins

Winner

Golden Wonder Trphy ( Texas Scramble )

7 Oct 2017

 

 

 

 

John V Smith

Winner

Seniors Stableford

10 Oct 2017

Seamus Hennessy

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford

10 Oct 2017

Fran P Magee

3rd

Seniors Stableford

10 Oct 2017

 

 

 

 

Michael Farr

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

11 Oct 2017

Tommy Hamilton

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

11 Oct 2017

Wakeley Gage

3rd

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

11 Oct 2017

 

 

 

 

Graeme Thomson

Winner

Singles Stapleford comp

14 Oct 2017

Paul Braybrook

Runner-Up

Singles Stapleford comp

14 Oct 2017

Eamon Condon

3rd

Singles Stapleford comp

14 Oct 2017

 

 

 

 

Bill Crossan

Winner

Seniors medal

17 Oct 2017

Alan Gow

Runner-Up

Seniors medal

17 Oct 2017

Arthur Lenaghan

3rd

Seniors medal

17 Oct 2017

 

 

 

 

Michael Farr

Winner

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

18 Oct 2017

Callum Farr

Runner-Up

Extra Mid Week Stapleford

18 Oct 2017

 

 

 

 

Darren Buchan

Winner

Betterball Stableford

22 Oct 2017

Scott Gordon

Winner

Betterball Stableford

22 Oct 2017

Paul Freeman

Runner-Up

Betterball Stableford

22 Oct 2017

Ian Abrahams

Runner-Up

Betterball Stableford

22 Oct 2017

 

 

 

 

James Reed

Winner

singles stableford

28 Oct 2017

 

 

 

 

David A Smith

Winner

Seniors Stableford Winter

31 Oct 2017

Phil Holden

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford Winter

31 Oct 2017

Michael O'Sullivan

3rd

Seniors Stableford Winter

31 Oct 2017

 

 

 

 

Darren Buchan

Winner

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 1

4 Nov 2017

Ian Abrahams

Runner-Up

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 1

4 Nov 2017

 

 

 

 

Tommy Hamilton

Winner

Seniors Stableford Winter

7 Nov 2017

Alan J West

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford Winter

7 Nov 2017

James Lenaghan

3rd

Seniors Stableford Winter

7 Nov 2017

 

 

 

 

Pat Annand

Winner

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 2

11 Nov 2017

Mark Collins

Runner-Up

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 2

11 Nov 2017

 

 

 

 

Gerard Hetherington

Winner

Seniors Stableford Winter

14 Nov 2017

David A Smith

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford Winter

14 Nov 2017

Gerry F Cummins

3rd

Seniors Stableford Winter

14 Nov 2017

 

 

 

 

Darren Buchan

Winner

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 3

17 Nov 2017

Scott Gordon

Runner-Up

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 3

17 Nov 2017

 

 

 

 

Jack Marr

Winner

Seniors Stableford Winter

21 Nov 2017

Arthur Lenaghan

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford Winter

21 Nov 2017

Jimmy Sutherland

3rd

Seniors Stableford Winter

21 Nov 2017

 

 

 

 

Robert Muir

Winner

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 4

24 Nov 2017

Ian Hunter

Runner-Up

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 4

24 Nov 2017

 

 

 

 

Michael Greasley

Winner

Seniors Stableford Winter

28 Nov 2017

Jimmy Sutherland

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford Winter

28 Nov 2017

Phil Holden

3rd

Seniors Stableford Winter

28 Nov 2017

 

 

 

 

Mark Collins

Winner

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 5

1 Dec 2017

Nick J Toseland

Runner-Up

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 5

1 Dec 2017

 

 

 

 

Seamus Hennessy

Winner

Seniors Stableford Winter

5 Dec 2017

David A Smith

Runner-Up

Seniors Stableford Winter

5 Dec 2017

Arthur Lenaghan

3rd

Seniors Stableford Winter

5 Dec 2017

 

 

 

 

Dom Johnson

Winner

turkey trot

9 Dec 2017

Jason Ford

Runner-Up

turkey trot

9 Dec 2017

Paul Fennessy

3rd

turkey trot

9 Dec 2017

 

 

 

 

Michael Greasley

Winner

SENIORS TURKEY TROT

20 Dec 2017

Les Beattie

Runner-Up

SENIORS TURKEY TROT

20 Dec 2017

Bill Crossan

3rd

SENIORS TURKEY TROT

20 Dec 2017

 

 

 

 

Paul Breslin

Winner

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 7

22 Dec 2017

Kevin Bullimore

Runner-Up

WINTER LEAGUE SINGLES WEEK 7

22 Dec 2017